ATCU Elects Directors and Officers for the New Quinquennium

ATCU Elects Directors and Officers for the New Quinquennium
ATCU Communication Department

diroff

At the second quinquennial session of the Atlantic Caribbean Union held during December 6-7, 2015, and at the ATCU year-end committee meetings that took place December 10 and 11, 2015 in the Cayman Islands, the following were elected to serve in the various departments of ATCU for the next five years:

officer and directors

Cheryl Rolle,
Associate Secretary; and Education, Communication, and Children’s Ministries Director

Eric Clarke,
Personal Ministries, Stewardship, and Youth Director

Denise Johnson, Women’s Ministries Director and Shepherdess Coordinator

Leonardo Rahming, Sabbath School and ADRA Director

Annie K. Price, Health Ministries Director

Additionally, Pastor Leonard Johnson, Pastor Peter Kerr, and Elder Roderick Sands, who were reelected as president, executive secretary, and treasurer of ATCU respectively at the year-end meetings of the Inter-American Division held in Miami in November 2015, were voted by the session delegation and the newly elected executive committee to assume responsibility for the following:

Leonard Johnson,
Ministerial Director and Spirit of Prophecy Coordinator

Peter Kerr,
Family Ministries Director and Special Assistant to the President for Evangelism and Training

Roderick Sands,
Human Resources and Trust Director

Also elected at the session were the officers of the Turks and Caicos Islands Mission. They are as follows:

Michael Smith, President
Steve Cornwall, Executive Secretary
Simone Gilkes, Treasurer

The executive committee for the new five-year term will be comprised of the persons listed above and those named below:

CAYMAN ISLANDS CONFERENCE Shian O’Connor, President
Reinaldo Dracket,
Executive Secretary
John Wesley,
Treasurer
Dennis Brady,
Lay Representative
Sheila Woods, Appointive Member

NORTH BAHAMAS CONFERENCE
Errol Tinker, President
Henry Moncur III,
Executive Secretary
Tonia Palmer,
Treasurer
Paul Thompson,
Lay Representative
Althea Jervis, Appointive Member


NORTHERN CARIBBEAN
Trevor Gardner, President
UNIVERSITY Danieto Murray, Appointive Member


SOUTH BAHAMAS CONFERENCE
Paul Scavella, President
Peter Joseph,
Executive Secretary
Melvin Lewis,
Treasurer
Eric Butler,
Lay Representative
Nikita Thompson, Appointive Member

TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS Deloria Grant, Lay Representative
Roy Lindsay, Appointive Member